Achieving Success Together

Staff

Who’s Who?

At Fazakerley Primary School, we think it’s great for you to know who we are and who might be able to help you with any queries, questions or issues that you may have. Please find below a list of all our staff.

 

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs S. Bennett - Head Teacher

Mrs G. Bracken - EYFS Leader, Phonics

Mr J. Kilburn - Lead Safeguarding Officer, Pastoral, Attendance, Behaviour, Extended Services, ICT

Mrs J. Little - Assistant Head Teacher (Teaching and Learning - English Lead)

Mrs H. Clark - Assistant Head (Pupil Premium and Maths Lead)

 . 

Middle Management Team 

Mrs M. Hill - SENDCo (EYFS & Key Stage One)

Mrs L. Willcox - SENDCo (Key Stage Two)

Miss R. Barber - Key Stage One Phase Manager

Miss L. Scilio - Key Stage Two Phase Manager

EYFS Team 

Mrs G. Bracken - EYFS Leader & Nursery Teacher

Mrs M. Hill - SENDCo (EYFS & Key Stage One) & Nursery Teacher

Mr S. Green - Nursery Teacher

Mrs J. Gratton - Reception Teacher

Mrs T. Sinnott - Reception Teacher

Mrs J. Spilsbury - Learning Support Assistant (Level 3)

Mrs L. Wright - Learning Support Assistant (Level 3)

Mrs L. Morris - Learning Support Assistant (Level 3)

Mrs M. Holding - Learning Support Assistant (Level 3)

Ms T. Scott - Learning Support Assistant

Ms M. Bligh - Learning Support Assistant

Ms A. Crilly - Learning Support Assistant - Apprentice

 

Key Stage One Team

Mrs T. Sinnott - Year One Teacher

Mrs L. Brooks-Davies - Year One Teacher

Mrs J. Tyrer - Year One Teacher

Miss S. Thomas - Year Two Teacher

Miss R. Barber - Year Two Teacher and Phase Manager

Mrs A. Rose - Key Stage One PPA Teacher

Mrs K. McCann - Key Stage One PPA Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Mrs D. Brown - Cover Supervisor

Mr A. Stirrup - Cover Supervisor

Mrs A. Pickett - Cover Supervisor

Mrs J. Rice - Cover Supervisor

Miss C. Conway - Cover Supervisor

Miss J. Tyrer - Learning Support Assistant

Miss L. Scahill - Learning Support Assistant

Ms E. Davies - Learning Support Assistant - 1:1

Miss C. Wade - Learning Support Assistant - Apprentice

 

Key Stage Two Team

Mrs D. Prescott - Key Stage Two PPA Teacher

Miss T. Theis - Year Three Teacher

Mr R. Brooks-Davies - Year Three Teacher

Mr D. Flesher - Year Four Teacher

Mrs J. Williams - Year Four Teacher

Mr S. Bulger - Year Five Teacher

Mrs L. Willcox - SENDCo (Key Stage Two) & Year Five Teacher

Miss L. Scillio - Year Six Teacher and Phase Manager

Mr S. Bristow - Year Six Teacher

Mr A. Snell - Year Five & Six Teacher

Mrs D. Prescott - Key Stage Two PPA Teacher

Miss J. Blundell - Cover Supervisor

Miss G. Cannon - Cover Supervisor

Miss K. Fulton - Cover Supervisor

Mrs R. Ellison - Cover Supervisor

Ms H. Rees - Learning Support Assistant - Apprentice

 

Pastoral Staff

Mrs B. Atherton - Finance Officer

Mrs H. Wheelhouse - Administration Assistant

Mrs K. Laite - Administration Officer

Mrs A. Jacques - Learning Mentor (Maternity Leave)

Mrs N. Dempsey - Learning Mentor 

 Miss A. Kasinos - Attendance Officer

 

Premises Staff

Mr J. Wildridge - Site Manager

 

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs C. McCoy - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss H. Nolan - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs L. Mansfield - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs M. Jones - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S. Parry - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T. Wade - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss M. Doyle - Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs B. Raywood - Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss M. Doyle - Lunchtime Supervisor

 

Extended Services Staff

Mrs B. Gregory - FazKids Afterschool & Holiday Club Manager

Mrs Y. Dacey - FazKids Afterschool & Holiday Club Supervisor

Miss M. Doyle - FazKids Afterschool & Holiday Club Supervisor

 Miss H. Nolan - FazKids Afterschool & Holiday Club Assistant

Miss K. McLean - FazKids Afterschool & Holiday Club Assistant

  

Breakfast Club

Mrs T. Wade - Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs L. Mansfield - Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs Y. Dacey - Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss T. Scott - Breakfast Club Assistant

Miss H. Rees - Breakfast Club Assistant

 

Cleaning Staff 

Mrs S. Parry - Cleaning Supervisor

Mrs J. Rankin - Cleaning Operative

Mrs B. Coppell - Cleaning Operative

Mrs P. Neill - Cleaning Operative

Mrs B. Thomas - Cleaning Operative

Mrs M. Ratcliffe - Cleaning Operative

Mrs A. Glascott - Cleaning Operative

Mrs A. Taylor - Cleaning Operative

 

Catering Staff (Our catering provider is Absolutely Catering)

Mrs C.  - Catering Manager

Mrs B. Coppell - Catering Assistant

Mrs L. Charlton - Catering Assistant